[Duplicate] October 2019 Competition Results

October

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge:

David Myers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BW Prints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member

 

 

 

Title

 

 

 

 

Points

1st

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

The Old Fishing Boat

 

 

 

 

6

2nd

Berlin

 

Dale

 

Storm

 

 

 

 

5

3rd

Wood

 

Dick

 

Cloudy Delaware Barn

 

 

 

 

4

4th

Larsson

 

Kent

 

Everyone is Looking at Something

 

 

 

 

3

5th

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

At the Roman Bath

 

 

 

 

2

HM

Williams

 

Cherry

 

Aunt Bea

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Stone

 

Ted

 

Fishing at lake Logan

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Shurlow

 

Carol

 

Woodland Stream

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color Prints

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member

 

 

 

Title

 

 

 

 

Ponts

1st

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

Lost Umbrella

 

 

 

 

6

2nd

Wood

 

Dick

 

Sunset in the Smokies

 

 

 

 

5

3rd

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

Havana Sunset

 

 

 

 

4

4th

Larsson

 

Kent

 

Weather Change

 

 

 

 

3

5th

Formentelli

 

Rob

 

Peacock Portrait

 

 

 

 

2

HM

Wurm

 

Ken

 

Gondolas at St Mark's Square

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Fohl

 

Mark

 

Inside the Barn

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Wood

 

Dick

 

Chicago Rail Road Bridge Abstract

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Digital Scarlet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

last name

 

first name

 

Title

 

 

 

 

points

1st

Wilbur

 

Paul

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

6

2nd

Adams

 

karen

 

Chain Gang

 

 

 

 

5

3rd

Adams

 

karen

 

Natures Warmth

 

 

 

 

4

4th

Berlin

 

Dale

 

Stanley Lake

 

 

 

 

3

5th

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

Glacier Calving

 

 

 

 

2

HM

Bowdle

 

Charles

 

Reach for the Sky

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Patterson

 

Tim

 

Fall Morning

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Warren

 

Vicki

 

Stand of Trees

 

 

 

 

1

HM

lehtoma

 

Kirsten

 

Flight

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Telatnik

 

Sharon

 

Gas Station

 

 

 

 

1

HM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Digital Grey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

last name

 

first name

 

Title

 

 

 

 

Points

1st

Adams

 

Karen

 

Fans of Nature

 

 

 

 

6

2nd

Barteldt

 

Rick

 

ROAR

 

 

 

 

5

3rd

larsson

 

Kent

 

Frozen Fruit

 

 

 

 

4

4th

Warren

 

Vicki

 

Young Love

 

 

 

 

3

5th

Larsson

 

Kent

 

The Wall

 

 

 

 

2

HM

Wood

 

Dick

 

pallet Racks

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Erickson

 

Eric

 

Young Girl and Ice Cream

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Silliman

 

Noah

 

Wavelength

 

 

 

 

1

HM

Brent

 

Cheri

 

Reflections in Newcastle

 

 

 

 

1

Printer-Friendly Version